Google الهجرة العشوائية لامريكا , 2015 الى كندا immigration reform

Ads 468x60px

الهجرة العشوائية

Green card

visa

الأحد، 25 يناير، 2015

Immigration on the basis of family relationship reform

Immigration on the basis of family relationship

Immigration and Nationality Act migration of foreigners to the United States on the basis of their relationship allows US citizen.

Migrants on the basis of family relationship are: brothers and sisters of US citizens and sons and daughters are adults or married or permanent residents of the United States pairs. There are restrictions on the number of immigrants from these categories, meaning that there will be a waiting period after it is approved the request and before you can apply for immigration to the United States.


Numerical restrictions

While the number of qualified applicants exceeds the visa of a particular class the number of visas available to them, that is the category "bypassing end applications." And the issuance of immigrant visas in accordance with the chronological order to make their requests until they reach the maximum of visas for that category and become the date of application is for the student visa priority date. Immigration visa can not be issued before the priority date of the applicant. Waiting for the priority dates for the issuance of visas of some groups that it is a strong demand to a few years could reach. Please see the panel visas ads to see the latest priority dates.

     The migration of the first family preference visa (F1): sons and daughters is married to US citizens and minor children, if any.
     Migration family second preference visa (F2): couples and unmarried minor children, sons and daughters unmarried (aged 21 years and older) of Permanent Residents immigrants.
     Immigrant visas to family third preference (F3): Married sons and daughters of US citizens and their spouses and children minors.
     Migration of the fourth family preference visa (F4): brothers and sisters of US citizens and their spouses and children minors to be a US citizen age 21 years at least.

The first step: apply for immigration

A US citizen or permanent resident who has relatives intend to immigration and emigration, who plans to submit a visa application to them on the basis of family relationship to provide "a request for Alien Relative" (Form I-130) to the Department of Homeland Security office closest to their place of residence. After the approval of the US Department of sexual services and immigration on demand, is sent to the approval notice (Form I-797) to the applicant. Services will be sent citizenship and immigration department also approved the request of the National Center for visas, which in turn will contact the person who intends to migrate to give additional information.

Important Note: The US law allows the granting of a specific number of immigrant visas on the basis of family relationship each year. This means that even if approved by the Ministry of National Security on the immigrant visa request, you may not get an immigrant visa immediately. In some cases, you may spend a few years after the approval of the application migration before the immigration visa. And the issuance of immigrant visas in accordance with the chronological order to make their requests until they reach the maximum of visas that category becomes the date of application is for the student visa priority date. Immigrant visa can not be issued before the priority date of the applicant. Please see the panel visas ads to see the latest priority or call the following number Dates (202) 663-1541. Will be sent to the Department of Homeland Security immigration visa application approved by the National Center for visas and will remain there until the request has priority date. There is no need to call the National Center for visas - National Visa Center is will contact you to give you a "Help immigrant visa applicants."

Step Two: Prepare the required documents and prepare for the immigrant visa interview

After you have received "instructions immigration visa applicants," must be a person who intends to immigration (your neighbor first class) to follow instructions relating to fees and visa documents.

After receiving the immigrant visa fees National Visa Center will set a date for the final interview at the US Embassy in Amman and send you the immigration visa application (Form DS-230, Part I) as well as additional instructions.

Step Three: Immigrant Visa interview

Your neighbor will have to undergo a medical examination and pay the medical examination fees in addition to paid directly to the US government fees. These fees pay Jordanian Dinars to the clinic directly.

A complete list of required documents.

Are not required to attend the interview request is submitted.

Visa interview is a conversation between the Consular and advanced employee of migration. US citizen applicant may be accompanied by the beneficiary to the interview, but you may ask him to stay out during part of the interview. Due to space constraints, generally to third parties is not allowed (including lawyers) in the presence of the interview, despite the possibility of granting exceptions for those who do not speak Arabic or English and need an interpreter or those who need physical help.

The fingerprinting all visa applicants aged 14 years and older in the time of the interview.

Each applicant must personally attend to meet him, regardless of age. At the time of the interview is to assess all the documents and make a decision. There is no guarantee on the outcome of the interview, and applicants are advised not to start travel arrangements only after the approval of the visa.

Must come to the embassy from 7:30 am until 13:00 pm. You will be asked to leave your mobile phone at the embassy gate.

Advanced may be ineligible to obtain a visa in accordance with the law of immigration visa. For example, if you have a contagious disease or committed acts of crime or are likely to become dependent on government assistance will be ineligible mind. Residency requirement also applies for two years outside the United States by former participants in the exchange visitor programs (J). If you are found ineligible, the consular officer will tell you whether the law allows the granting of an exemption.

Applicants must pay the Form DS-230 fee plus an additional fee of security procedures for immigration visas. This fee must be paid in addition to providing a form I-130 fee to start the proceedings.

Step Four: After the approval of the visa issuance

After you get the immigration visa, you must enter the United States within the period of the visa for alien registration card or "green card" validity (Form I-151 or I-551) that allows you to live and work in the United States.

At the port of entry, and the Department of Homeland Security officers will take the immigrant visa and Azodonk to "foreign registration number."

Will stamp your passport number on the note and write down that you are registered for alien registration card.

Process usually takes two to three months before they send you to the Department of Homeland Security alien registration card.

In the meantime, Seal allows you to get a passport and travel to work while receiving the card. You can leave the United States and return to them before receiving the alien registration card is not over as long as the Department of Homeland Security seal on your passport expires.

If you want to leave the United States and was the seal on the validity of the passport expired and had not received the alien registration card yet, you should contact the Department of Homeland Security in the United States prior to departure to ensure that allow you to return to the United States.

If you decide in the future to live outside the United States for more than 12 months, you must apply for re-entry to the United States prior to departure statement. Maximum period of validity of this document is two. If you want to go on a permanent basis, you have to formally renounce permanent resident status.

Without re-entry permit, any absence from the United States will be considered for a period of 12 months or more, or any residence outside the United States a reason for the loss of permanent resident status.

: Social Security cards when completing Form DS-260, you can ask the Social Security Administration granted a social security number, which Ststlmh within a few months of logged in the United States, you have acquired a lawful permanent resident status. Or you can apply for a social security number on your own once you arrive to the United States. For more information, please check the website for Social Security.

Important Note to users Americans who gave them their spouses immigration application: If you do not log in the United States two years time I have ever been to marry on the basis of which has been to apply the provisions of the Immigration Vstsri you Section 216 of the Immigration and Nationality Act. Under these provisions, you will be granted conditional permanent residence by the Department of Homeland Security official at the time you enter the United States.

You will be asked you and your husband / wife to submit a joint application (Form I-751) to the Department of Homeland Security to write off the conditional residence status. This request must be submitted during the ninety-day period immediately preceding the second anniversary of the date of grant of permanent residence conditional. If the request is not served during this period, will be terminated conditional permanent resident status automatically, and will be subject to deportation from the United States. You will be provided with written information about this status upon approval of the visa issuance and which must be held by and used as a reference.
إقرأ المزيد Résuméabuiyad

الجمعة، 21 نوفمبر، 2014

هل سيتم غلق برنامج اللوتري لقرعة الهجرة الى امريكا ؟

السلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته

قوانين الهجرة الجديدة الى امريكا

الهجرة الى امريكا


بالامس وفي خطاب للرئيس اوباما تكلم فيها عن الهجرة والمهاجرين والقوانين الجديدة للهجرة في امريكا ، وخص كلامه عن المهاجرين الغير شرعيين المتواجدين في الولايات المتحدة الامريكية واللتي يفوق عددهم 5 ملايين .

كما تكلم عن العائلة المتفرقة ازاء هذه الثوانين ابخاصة بالهجرة ،فاعطوا بعض التسهيلات للم شمل مثل هذه العائلات ، ولكن ليس هناك نسبة كبيرة من العرب المتواجدين هنا في امريكا بدون وثائق او كمهاجرين غير شرعيين فمعضمهم من امريكا الجنوبية ، ويبقى السؤال مطروحا ،،، هل سيتم غلق برنامج اللوتري لقرعة الهجرة الى امريكا بعد هذه القرارات الجديدة ؟
إقرأ المزيد Résuméabuiyad

الأحد، 16 نوفمبر، 2014

تعلم الانجليزية قبل القدوم الى امريكا

السلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته



اولاا ، اسف على التاخر في كتابة هذه التدوينة ،
نصيحتي للاشخاص اللذين يريدون القدوم الى امريكا هو تعلم اللغة الانجليزية ، فهذا يقطع شوطا كبيرا لك هنا في الولايات المتحدة الامريكية .
ستختصر الوقت في ايجاد عمل او البداية في الدراسة ، مهما كان هدفك هنا في امريكا فعليك بدراسة اللغة الانجليزية فهي مفتاح النجاح في امريكا .

ويمكنك تعلم الانجليزية من خلال مدارس خاصة في بلدك او باقتناء سي دي خاصة بالانجليزية ،او شراء كتب
او عن طريق الانترنت ، وهنا سانشر بعض المواقع لمساهدتك في تعلم الانجليزية مجانا
:


1-  BBC-English Learning
2-  How Do You Do?
3-  Second Language On About.com
4-  English Central
5-  Voice Of America
6-  ABCYa.com
7-  Easy World Of English
8-  Many Things.org
9-  PhraseMix
10- My English Teacher.eu

إقرأ المزيد Résuméabuiyad

الأربعاء، 1 أكتوبر، 2014

فتح باب التسجيل في قرعة الهجرة الى امريكا

السلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته

تم اليوم فتح باب التسجيلات في قرعة الجرين كارد للهجرة الى امريكا 2015 ، يمكنكم مراجعة المدونة وباقي ابمواضيع فيها شرح كيفية التسجيل خطوة بخطوة
إقرأ المزيد Résuméabuiyad

الأربعاء، 17 سبتمبر، 2014

immigration reform and Obama

immigration reform and obama

immigration reform and Obama
obama immigration

immigration reform

Obama promised last June to declare measures unilaterally by the end of summer, if not the law Congress enacted immigration reform.

But Obama said that increasing numbers of children who cross the border into the United States from Central America during the last year, make Americans wary of new immigration measures.

Obama said in an interview with the program "Meet the Press" at the station "NBC" broadcast Sunday, said that "political issues have changed in the middle of the summer because of this problem."

Obama said he plans to move in later this year, after that explains more people to his movements, which are expected to end the threat to deport some of the 11 million immigrants are undocumented and live in the United States.

The White House official to partisan politics as the main reason for the postponement, saying that the action before the election would hurt the prospects for immigration reform in the long run.

He described the proponents of immigration reform this delay as a betrayal, and accused Obama prevail political matters.
إقرأ المزيد Résuméabuiyad

الثلاثاء، 9 سبتمبر، 2014

one hour for iphone 6

I phone 6

1 hour for the iphone6 from apple

this live broadcast begins at 10 a.m. PDT. in the apple store website :

http://www.apple.com/live/2014-sept-event/

thats for u guys who love Apple :p
إقرأ المزيد Résuméabuiyad